Trulli Il Castagno Guest House

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 2 beds
  • 2 bedrooms

Location

    During the stay at the family Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca villa, guests can indulge in ping pong or visit I Trulli di Alberobello, located 4.3 miles away. Located about 15 minutes' drive from Trullo Siamese, this country house provides Wi-Fi and parking.

    If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Museo Dell'olio 4.4 miles from the Martina Franca villa.

    Here guests can also enjoy garden views. Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for your comfort.

    A kitchen at Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa is equipped with a full-sized refrigerator, a freezer, and a kitchenware. This Martina Franca accommodation offers a swimming pool as well as various recreational opportunities and an attached winery. Guests will enjoy wedding services and a movie theater, along with yoga instruction for to stay fit. Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa offers a botanical garden with a summer terrace for guests to enjoy.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00
    License number07301351000016320,IT073013B500024594
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca

    Here guests can also enjoy garden views. Bathroom facilities also include a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels for your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Nearby photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Interior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Other photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Nature photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Beds photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo
    Trullo Two-Bedroom House Garden View

    Size: 45 m²

    Max capacity: 5 guests

    Bed type: 3 Single beds

    More info +
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Beds photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Interior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Sinks photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo
    Trullo Two-Bedroom House Pool View

    Size: 40 m²

    Max capacity: 4 guests

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Facilities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Corridors photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Nature photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo
    Trullo One-Bedroom House Garden View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Sinks photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Beds photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Kitchen photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Business photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Amenities photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Macro Details photo
    Trullo One-Bedroom House Pool View

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Beds photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Kitchen photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Room photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Other photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Exterior photo Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca Interior photo
    Villa Private Pool

    Size: 160 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at this family Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa?
      Yes, a kitchen, along with a full-sized fridge, tea and coffee making facilities, and a stovetop, is available at this family Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa.
    • Is the family Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the family Trulli Il Castagno Guest House villa.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Trulli Il Castagno Guest House Martina Franca